fbpx

90,057 Shortlisted Candidates – KWS Community Scouts

90,057 Shortlisted Candidates – KWS Community Scouts

Earn 200K Working With NGOs
UN, UNDP, World Bank, UNESCO, WHO, USAID
Get the details click here

Shortlisted Candidates For Engagement Of 5,500 Community Scouts Under The National Government Post Covid-19 Economic Stimulus Program

NameID NumberCounty
AADOW MOHAMED MAALIM29946282Wajir
AARON FRANCISCOO38023805Samburu
AARON KAZUNGU31227676Kilifi
AARON KIPKEMBOI34266715Nandi
AARON LOYOK LOKICHOGGIO35853363Turkana
AARON MAINGI MBII38234714Machakos
AARON MUMO JOHN37825368Kitui
AARON TEMBO NGUJO33178762Kilifi
ABABU BEN MWANGU35134041Trans-Nzoia
ABACH LOBALI39003570Turkana
ABADADA DOKOTA SHUSHE38634845Tana River
ABADADA MAULID HUSSEIN35135004Tana River
ABADADA SAID DARA32955621Tana River
ABADHADHA ADHAN KUNYO36248572Tana River
ABADIWA FRIDAH DUIRAM35010202Taita-Taveta
ABADNEGO NGETICH35076167Bomet
ABAE BAKARI JILO35832908Tana River
ABAE HAMISI KOMBO32830000Tana River
ABAE JILLO PETER29701335Tana River
ABAE MANENO RIZIKI39279793Tana River
ABAE NAOMI CHUDDY36870432Tana River
ABAE OMAR ALI32263709Tana River
ABAE OMAR BABAYA35285553Tana River
ABAE SHEHE GARISSE34231253Tana River
ABAGANA IDRIS WATICHO25099404Tana River
ABAGUDO HALIMA GALGALLO38735577Marsabit
ABAI ALI SAID34303934Tana River
ABAJILA LAURYN LATIFA38386675Tana River
ABAJILA YUSSUF GALANA35165801Tana River
ABAKULA WARE HALAKE34824206Marsabit
ABAKULE ISACKO GOLLO33545641Marsabit
ABALA SAIDA JILO32307251Tana River
ABALLAH MUITHYA MUNYOKI34430144Kitui
ABANE ISACKO TUYE38275354Marsabit
ABANGI ANNE AJWANG29049737Nakuru
ABAROBA HASHIM BAKERO35416635Lamu
ABARUFA GURKA ABDALA35224103Tana River
ABAS ALI MAIKONA37038321Marsabit
ABAS MOHAMED LOLA35584764Tana River
ABASH EMOIT DANCAN37104896Turkana
ABASH MATATA29740262Makueni
ABASHORA KAMBOJI JILLO29692883Tana River
ABASHORA KOMORA HENRY37320607Tana River
ABASHORA MUMINA SAFO39263532Tana River
ABASS ABDI HIRSI30218488Wajir
ABASS ABDI MOHAMED34578427Garissa
ABASS ABDIWADUD IDOW38366376Wajir
ABASS ALI SHEE30968010Lamu
ABASS ALINOOR ABDIRAHMAN30211611Wajir
ABASS GURE DUHULO34301748Mandera
ABASS GURE MARADE33838126Garissa
ABASS KHADIJA MAALIM38276580Wajir
ABASS MOHAMED ISSAK31094557Mandera
ABASS MOHAMUD ADAN38842613Mandera
ABASS SHALE KORIO30531817Mandera
ABASS SIYAD RAHOYO33947585Mandera
ABATANO HASSAN GUFU36860421Marsabit
ABATO HABIBA ABDINOOR26298485Isiolo
ABAZIZ NOOR ADAN37324715Mandera
ABBAKAR AMINA KHAMIS39188306Mombasa
ABBAKAR MUHAMBI HAMISI31275784Kilifi
ABBAS GUYO SAID36989582Tana River
ABBAS KALAMA HUSSEN32637112Kilifi
ABBAS MOHAMED HAMISI29703379Lamu
ABBAS MOHAMMED WAMBUGU31943006Machakos
ABBAS MWALIMU MOHAMED35402592Lamu
ABBEY MOHAMMED ANABO37375932Turkana
ABBEY ZEINAB AHMED35173309Wajir
ABDAHHA HAMISI MWACHIGUTU35341685Kwale
ABDALA BAHATI DIRAMO39177862Tana River
ABDALA BUYA ALI33040183Tana River
ABDALA GALI GALI35741714Kwale
ABDALA GALUGALU MAGSON32162169Tana River
ABDALA MASOUND NYANGE35860551Taita-Taveta
ABDALAH BONAYA JARE32365252Tana River
ABDALAH JUMA35908612Baringo
ABDALAH MUSA KIMONGO33257069Taita-Taveta
ABDALAH PANIDA CHEPTEEK31981584Trans-Nzoia
ABDALLA ABDALLA MBWANA34241506Kwale
ABDALLA ABDI HASSANO36398381Mandera
ABDALLA ABDUL JOMBI38472201Kwale
ABDALLA ABDULKADIR BAKERO33117186Tana River
ABDALLA ADAM ABDALLA35144235Kilifi
ABDALLA ADAN ABSHIRO31171563Mandera
ABDALLA AGNETOR KATINI32306225Taita-Taveta
ABDALLA AHMED AHMED31764513Mombasa
ABDALLA AISHA RAMUNDZI31391965Taita-Taveta
ABDALLA ALI ALI33175251Tana River
ABDALLA ALI DABASA39308773Tana River
ABDALLA ALI JUMA32344456Mombasa
ABDALLA ALI MOHAMED30116477Lamu
ABDALLA ALI ODHA32730522Tana River
ABDALLA ALI OMARI36445235Kwale
ABDALLA ALI THOYA36690907Taita-Taveta
ABDALLA AMANI SHEE32480769Kwale
ABDALLA BADRU HASSAN35294548Tana River
ABDALLA BAJILA GHOFWA32321744Tana River
ABDALLA BAKARI35859820Taita-Taveta
ABDALLA BAKARI ABUBAKAR39262319Tana River
ABDALLA BAKARI MBOWA37252797Kwale

Check the complete list of shortlisted candidates on KWS Recruitment Portal

ENGAGEMENT OF 5,500 COMMUNITY SCOUTS UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF KENYA POST COVID-19 ECONOMIC STIMULUS PROGRAM

 General information

The date of selection at all counties will be Tuesday 26th January, 2021. The selection process will begin at 8:00am.

(IMPORTANT:Earn 200K working in NGOs, UN, UNDP, World Bank, International Development Community, UNESCO, WHO, USAID.Get the details click here)

KWS wishes to state as follows: –

  1. The entire exercise will be conducted by KWS officers transparently in all counties FREE OF CHARGE
  2. Any person who presents fake/falsified identity cards, certificate or caught engaging in any corrupt activity shall be dealt with as per the law
  3. KWS shall not be responsible for any engagement conducted outside of this process
  4. The exercise will only be conducted in the designated selection centres at the indicated time only
  5. Short-listed applicants will participate in a physical exercise as part of the selection process.
  6. Any form of canvassing shall lead to automatic disqualification 

Interview Location by County

County No. 001: Mombasa – Venue: ASK Mombasa Showgrounds, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 2: Kwale – Venue: Kwale Play Ground Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 3: Kilifi – Venue: Karisa Maitha Ground, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 4: Tana River – Venue: National Police Service, Hola Football Field, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

(IMPORTANT:Earn 200K working in NGOs, UN, UNDP, World Bank, International Development Community, UNESCO, WHO, USAID.Get the details click here)

County No. 5: Lamu – Venue: Mokowe GSU Airstrip, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 6: Taita Taveta – Venue: Voi Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 7: Garissa – Venue: Garissa Primary School, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 8: Wajir – Venue: Wajir Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

(IMPORTANT:Earn 200K working in NGOs, UN, UNDP, World Bank, International Development Community, UNESCO, WHO, USAID.Get the details click here)

County No. 9: Mandera – Venue: Mandera Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 10: Marsabit – Venue: Marsabit Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 11: Isiolo – Venue: KWS Rapid Response Unit (RRU) Office & Airstrip, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 12:            Meru – Venue: KWS Offices & Forest Zone, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 13:            Tharaka Nithi – Venue: Deputy County Commissioner (DCC) Grounds, Chuka, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 14: Embu – Venue: Embu Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 15: Kitui – Venue: Kitui Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 16:            Machakos – Venue: Machakos ASK Showground, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 17:            Makueni – Venue: Police Post Ground Wote, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 18: Nyandarua – Venue: Ol Kalau Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 19: Nyeri – Venue: Ruringu Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 20: Kirinyaga – Venue: Kerugoya Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 21: Murang’a – Venue: Ihura Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 22: Kiambu – Venue: Ndumberi Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 23: Turkana – Venue: Turkana Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 24:           West Pokot – Venue: Makutano Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 25: Samburu – Venue: Maralal Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 26:           Trans-Nzoia – Venue: Kenyatta Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 27:           Uasin Gishu – Venue: Kipchoge Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 28:           Elgeyo-Marakwet – Venue: Iten Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 29: Nandi – Venue: Kapsabet Stadium Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 30: Baringo – Venue: Kabarnet Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 31: Laikipia – Venue: Municipal Stadium Nanyuki, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 32: Nakuru – Venue: Afraha Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 33:           Narok – Venue: Narok Stadium Football Pitch, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 34:           Kajiado – Venue: Kajiado County Referral Hospital Compound, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 35:           Kericho – Venue: Kericho Teachers College, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 36: Bomet – Venue: Bomet Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 37:           Kakamega – Venue: Bukhungu Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 38: Vihiga – Venue: Mbale High School, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 39: Bungoma – Venue: Bungoma Airstrip, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 40: Busia – Venue: Busia Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 41: Siaya – Venue: Siaya KMTC Field, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 42: Kisumu – Venue: Moi Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 43:           Homa Bay – Venue: Homa Bay Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 44: Migori – Venue: Migori Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 45: Kisii – Venue: Gusii Stadium, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 46:           Nyamira – Venue: Nyamira Primary School, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

County No. 47:           Nairobi – Venue: Multimedia University, Tuesday 26th January, 2021 at 8:00am

Dont Miss The Latest Jobs Advertised Today. CLICK HERE to register for FREE

Job Application Cover Letter 2020 – Matching Cover Letter to the Job Description